Lake Choctaw
Ohio
1.06 km²
39.9594, -83.4869
NHD 57932138
About Lake Choctaw
Lake Choctaw is a natural lake or pond in Ohio, United States. It covers approximately 1.06 km² (262 acres). The lake centroid is located at 39.9594° N, 83.4869° W. Fish species records for this lake are still being compiled. Lake boundary and identifier come from the USGS National Hydrography Dataset.
Fish species
No species records synced yet for this lake. Species data is pulled from GBIF and cached per waterbody — check back soon.
Nearby lakes
Frequently asked questions
What fish species live in Lake Choctaw?
No fish species have been catalogued yet for Lake Choctaw. Records are pulled from GBIF and updated regularly.
How big is Lake Choctaw?
Lake Choctaw covers approximately 1.06 square kilometres (262 acres), based on the USGS National Hydrography Dataset.
Where is Lake Choctaw located?
Lake Choctaw is located in Ohio, United States, with its centroid at 39.9594°, -83.4869°.
Data sources: USGS National Hydrography Dataset · GBIF